CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR AWARDS SHORTLIST

Chief Executive of the Year

Saad Al Kaabi, Qatar Petroleum

Harib Al Kitani, Oman LNG

José Antonio González Anaya, Petróleos Mexicanos (Pemex)

Dr Maikanti Baru, Nigerian National Petroleum Corporation

Mustafa Sanallah, National Oil Corporation - Libya

Cleaner Energy Initiative of the Year

Fermaca

Kuwait Petroleum International Sustainable Retail Site

Kuwait Petroleum International Project Jupiter

Repsol Green Bonds

CSR Program of the Year

CITGO Petroleum Corporation

HPCL-Mittal Energy

Kuwait Petroleum International

PTT Global Chemical

Downstream Company of the Year

HPCL-Mittal Energy

Kuwait Petroleum International

Neste

OMV

PKN Orlen

Energy Company of the Year (Large Cap)

Bahrain National Gas Company (B.S.C.)

Cheniere

National Oil Corporation - Libya

Statoil

Total

Energy Company of the Year (Mid Cap)

Encana

Marathon Oil

Murphy Oil

Energy Company of the Year (Small Cap)

Carrizo

Hurricane Energy

Sound Energy

Energy Consultancy of the Year (Performance Improvement)

Energy and Technical Services Ltd

Opportune LLP

Energy Consultancy of the Year (Public Relations)

Armitage Communications

Edelman

Hill+Knowlton Strategies

Energy Executive of the Year

Robin Mills, Qamar Energy

Francis Njogu, Gulf Energy

Dr Debesh C. Patra, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Maria Sferruzza, Baker Hughes, a GE Company

Energy Finance Provider of the Year

BNP Paribas

Greensill Capital

Natixis

Santander

Exploration Company of the Year

Continental

Eni

Lundin Petroleum

Nalcor Energy

Statoil

Total

Future Leader

Ahmed Almaghaslah, Saudi Aramco

Dr Abhishek Deshpande

Jason Ethier, Dynamo Micropower

Jocelyne Machevo, Eni

Zainub Noor, Halliburton

Ranali Perera, Petroleum Resources Development Secretariat

Sam (Yinglin) Xu, CohnReznick Capital

Legacy Award

Boris Ganke

Tun Dr Mahathir Mohamad

Marty Stromquist

Kuppusamy Uthaman

Legal Services Provider of the Year

Ashurst

Bracewell (UK) LLP

FCB Sociedade de Advogados

Vinson & Elkins LLP

White & Case LLP

Minister of the Year

Khalid A. Al-Falih

Emmanuel Ibe Kachikwu

Alexander Novak

Dharmendra Pradhan

Bijan Zanganeh

Petrochemicals Company of the Year

Ineos

PETRONAS Chemicals Group Berhad

Sadara Chemical Company

Project of the Year

Antwerp Blending Plant, Kuwait Petroleum International

Capability Driven Approach (CDA) 2.0, Malaysian Refining Company

Liquid Mud Plant Vessel, Zentech Inc.

Sipchem Maintenance and Reliability Transformation for Operations (SMARTO), Saudi International Petrochemical Company

Service Company of the Year

NCS Multistage

Petrofac

Schlumberger

TechnipFMC

Technology Company of the Year

GlassPoint Solar

INFRA GTL Technology

Moblize

Petrotechnics

Siemens